Horska Chata Girova

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Pets

Location

    Horska Chata Girova Bukovec is located only a 5-minute walk from the 840-metre-high Girova Mountain and offers guests to enjoy hiking and cycling.

    You can visit Kostel Sv. Hedviky Church 3.4 km away, while the Mosty Ski Area can be found about 3 km from the villa. This accommodation is a 10-minute ride from Studenicne.

    Views of the pool can be enjoyed from the Bukovec property.

    An electric kettle are available in Horska Chata Girova for self-catering.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Horska Chata Girova Bukovec

    Views of the pool can be enjoyed from the Bukovec property.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Logo photo Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Room photo
    Quadruple Room

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Room photo Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Room photo
    Quadruple Room

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Room photo Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Room photo Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Room photo Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Sinks photo
    Quadruple Room

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Beds photo Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Amenities photo
    Family Room

    Bed type: 6 Single beds

    More info +
    Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Beds photo Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Beds photo Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Beds photo Horska Chata Girova Bukovec  Room photo
    Standard Family Room

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of Horska Chata Girova Bukovec

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Horska Chata Girova Bukovec

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Czech Republic

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Horska Chata Girova?
      The 840-metre-high Girova Mountain is among the popular landmarks, situated just 250 m from Horska Chata Girova.
    • Is the villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to the villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Horska Chata Girova?
      Guests staying at Horska Chata Girova can explore Studenicne (2.5 km), Kostel Sv. Hedviky Church (3.4 km), and Ski Area Mosty (3 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Horska Chata Girova Bukovec